Venue Hotel Registration

/Venue Hotel Registration
Venue Hotel Registration 2019-05-13T08:20:06+00:00

The Anvaya Beach Resort Bali

Please click here for Hotel Reservation form

Inspired Balinese Elegance on Kuta Beach

AN EXQUISITE HIDDEN SANCTUARY

Located in the centre of Kuta, a highly appealing destination on the Island of the Gods, The ANVAYA Beach Resort Bali offers true Balinese hospitality for your exotic tropical vacation. Our five-star resort benefits from its own private sandy beach and is equipped with a wide-range of contemporary, relaxing and luxurious features and amenities.

The elegant and charming ambience of The ANVAYA pampers the eyes with architecture inspired by Bali’s rich cultural history, from the ancient times of the Bali Aga to Hindu Bali and Modern Bali. “Anvaya” means connection in Sanskrit, which encourages us to focus on building strong connections with our guests by providing not just an experience but also the luxury of providing you with an Indonesian home.

www.theanvayabali.com

You should apply for a visa in person at your nearest Indonesian Embassy or Consulate in your country, although it’s possible to obtain Indonesian visas in other countries while you’re on extended trip. To apply for a visa, you must complete the application form, which can be downloaded from many consular websites. Before you plan your visit, you should find out if you need a visa to enter Indonesia. Please visit at the website of Ministry of Foreign Affair of Indonesia to find out if you need to apply for a visa and for further information. Regulations vary from country to country, and often times, from year to year.

Indonesia also have Visa on Arrival (VOA) to Indonesia. In accordance with the Regulation of Ministry of Law and Human Rights of the Republic of Indonesia No. M. HH-01.GR-01.06 year dated 12 January 2010 , citizens from 62 countries and 1 region are eligible for applying a VOA. This visa can be obtained directly when you arrive at certain airports and seaports in Indonesia, regardless of the purpose of your visit (Business, Tourist, Social-Cultural).

Visa on Arrival is neither a work visa nor a visit visa. Therefore, it can not be extended or converted into another immigration permit. The maximum stay permitted is thirty (30) days and could be extended (one time) for a maximum thirty (30) days  The general requirements for visa on arrival are:

  • The applicant’s passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry.
  • Round-trip airplane ticket, with fees up to 7 days US$ 10  and up to 30 days: US$ 25.
  • Countries that may apply for a Visa on Arrival, please check in this

More information about Visa or VoA
http://id.indo.com/tips/visa.html
http://www.visabali.com/tourist-visas.php